X Close
Online Enquiry
Name *
Phone *
Email *
Enquiry
* Required fields

Contact Us

Phone

(03) 9435 5971

 

Brett Money - Mobile

0421424775 

 

Email

secretary@riversidecricketclub.com.au

juniors@riversidecricketclub.com.au

 

BARCLAY SHIELD

Round 8 vs Lower Eltham
12:00 start – 45 Overs per side
Eltham Lower Park #2
Nathan Chrimes (c)
Chris Salm
Liam Johns (WK)
Luke Money
Luke Morgan
Dempsey Mills
Xavier Youngman
Andy Villani
Dillon Pote
Spencer Veal*
Alex Merrifield*
*Congratulations to Alex & Spencer who become players 256 & 257 to represent the club in the 1st XI, Good Luck boys!

B Grade

Round 8 vs Bundoora United
12:30 Start – 40 Overs per side
Whatmough Park #1

Mathew Doyle (c)
Brett Money
Elliot Smale
Nick Brennan
Jacob Bowden
Ryan Gleeson
Tom Hewett (WK)
Cameron Drake
Jim Hartigan
Nathan Bragg
Calin Skiba

C Grade

Round 8 vs Mernda
12:30 Start – 40 Overs per side
Waterview Reserve #1

Scott Gibbs (c)
Ben Jurkovic
Noah Gleeson
Ryan Russell
Kyle Mahony
Luke Jurkovic
Riley Ormerod (WK)
Dale Juchnevicius
Nathan Hoobin
Marcus Brooker*
Tane Cotter
*Congratulations to Marcus who plays his 100th game for the club!

E Grade

Round 8 v Lower Eltham
12:30 Start – 40 Overs per side
Whatmough Park #2
Nick Ellks (c)
Wes Mills
Adam Nolan
Fletcher Gauci
Alex D'Amico
Wissam Ali
Jake Bohan
Steve Patman (WK)
Harry Ellks
Steve Gleeson
Matthew Brennan*
*Congratulations to Matt who plays his first senior game for the club!

F1 Grade

Round 7 v Banyule
12:30 Start – 35 Overs per side
Greensborough Park
Matt Amenta (c)
Matt Newell
Simon Merrifield
Will Hewett
Josh Rae
Paul Bohan
Harsh Dhillon
Tom Gilmore
Dylan Kirby
Nick Dalton
Brett Lewis

G2 Grade

Round 7 vs Laurimar Black
12:30 Start – 35 Overs per side
Doreen Recreation Reserve
Matt McMaster-Smith (c)
Aidan Newell
Elliot Campbell
Chris Cavanagh
Chris Skiba
Sam Skiba
Jonathon Thompson
David Hoobin (WK)
Dylan Johnson
Shaun O'Connor
Liam O'Connor

G4 Grade

Round 7 vs Bundoora
12:30 Start – 35 Overs per side
Yulong Park #2
Steve Bowler (c)
Mick Rowley (c)
Aaron Rae
Xavier Rowley*
Eli Kitchen
Dennis Maley
Paul Sinclair
Ben Xerri
Mark Parsons
Tony Lander*
Zac Lander*
*Congratulations to Xavier, Tony & Zac who play their first senior games for the club!